Administration

Daniel Hammer
President and Chief Executive Officer
(504) 598-7112

Kathy Slimp Liebaert
Manager of Administrative Services
(504) 598-7136

 

Charlotte Jarreau
Executive Assistant  
(504) 598-7123

Andrea Logan
Financial Analyst
(504) 598-7134

Lauren Postlewait
Accounting Associate
(504) 598-7169

Michael Cohn
Chief Financial Officer
(504) 556-7659 

Rebecca Noack
Human Resources Manager 
(504) 556-7660

Terry Scriber
Security Manager
(504) 598-7152

Security Dispatchers
Tomeka Campbell
Bentley James
Michael McManus
Jordan Angle
(504) 598-7177

 

 

Security Officers
Jonas Austin III
Vee Garcia
Stephen Hunt
Kyeshia Jones
Leonard Reyes
(504) 598-7152

 

 

     

Buildings Management

Ryan Shaner
Facilities Manager
(504) 598-7151
   
     

Collections

Jennifer Rebuck Ghabrial
Head Registrar
(504) 556-7654

Monika Cantin
Associate Registrar
(504) 556-7617

Rachel Ford
Associate Registrar
(504) 598-7159
 

Viola Berman
Associate Registrar
(504) 598-7119

Susan Eberle
Associate Registrar
(504) 598-7143

Kelley Hines
Assistant Registrar
(504) 598-7199

     

Development

   

Jack Pruitt
Director of Development and Community Relations
(504) 598-7173    

Coaina Delbert
Development Coordinator
(504) 598-7109

Volney Hill
Institutional Giving Officer
(504) 598-7181

Lily Stanford
Membership and Annual Giving Coordinator

   

Education

Jenny Schwartzberg
Curator of Education
(504) 556-7661

Rachel Gaudry
Education Coordinator
(504) 556-7669

Kendric Perkins
Education Specialist
(504) 556-7690

     
     

Maintenance

   

Joan Holmes
Maintenance Supervisor 
(504) 598-7133 

Geneva Brice
Marlon Clark
Adrian Crawford
Norris S. Grimes
Gregory Johnson
Benjamin J. Rodriguez
Cornell Rucker 
Jeremie Steptore
Anthony Styles
Gene Walerius
Jeremy Ware
Warren Zeno

 
     

Marketing

Teresa Devlin
Marketing Manager 
(504) 598-7170

Eli A. Haddow
Marketing Associate
(504) 556-7603

Dave Walker
Communication Strategist
(504) 598-7137

     

Museum Programs

John H. Lawrence
Director of Museum Programs
(504) 598-7114

Jason Wiese
Chief Curator
(504) 598-7183

Amanda McFillen 
Programming Manager
(504) 556-7656

Lydia Blackmore
Decorative Arts Curator
(504) 598-7121

Maclyn Le Bourgeois Hickey
Curatorial Conservation Coordinator 
(504) 598-7150
Mallory Taylor
Associate Curator
(504) 556-7611

Judith H. Bonner
Senior Curator
(504) 598-7115

Matt Farah
Associate Curator/Exhibitions Coordinator
(504) 598-7103

Warren J. Woods
Exhibitions Coordinator
(504) 598-7129
Sarah Duggan
CIS Coordinator and Research Curator
(504) 556-7668
Eric Seiferth
Curator / Historian
(504) 598-7178

Elizabeth Ogden
Special Projects and Programming Coordinator
(504) 598-7138

     

Photography

Keely Merritt
Head of Photography
(504) 598-7126
Melissa Carrier 
Photographer
(504) 598-7128
Tere Kirkland
Associate Photographer
(504) 598-7156

 

   

Preparation

Joe Shores
Head Preparator
(504) 598-7189

Robert R. Gates III
Associate Preparator
(504) 598-7153

Lindsay Rowinski
Associate Preparator
(504) 598-7102 

Chris Deris
Preparator
(504) 598-7184

 

 
     

Publications

Jessica Dorman
Director of Publications and Student Education
(504) 598-7174

Mary M. Garsaud
Senior Editor
(504) 556-7651

Cathe Mizell-Nelson
Editor
(504) 598-7142

Dorothy Ball
Senior Editor
(504) 556-7664

Margit Longbrake
Senior Editor
(504) 598-7130

Nick Weldon
Associate Editor
(504) 556-7687

Molly Reid Cleaver
Editor
(504) 556-7667

Siobhan McKiernan
Associate Editor
(504) 556-7686
 
     

Shop

Michelle Gaynor
Manager of Retail Operations
(504) 598-7105
Cat Conner
Assistant Retail Operations Manager 
(504) 556-7663

Sales Associates 
Jenifer Biniek
Vicki Moppert
Tracy Norwood
Jenny Williams
(504) 598-7147

Timothy Kimbell II
Sales Team Leader
(504) 598-7147

   
     

Technology

   
Carol O. Bartels
Director of Technology 
(504) 598-7122
Andy Forester
Developer / Programmer
(504) 556-7665
Kent Woynowski
Digital Assets Manager
(504) 598-7116

Lindsey Barnes
Database Manager
(504) 598-7187

Lisa Griffin
Network Administrator
(504) 598-7193
Anne M. Robichaux
CRM Specialist
(504) 598-7149

Candy Ellison
Interface / Interactive Designer
(504) 598-7154

Kacell Hmaidan
Computer Client Services Technician
(504) 598-7194

 
 

Visitor Services

Lori Boyer
Head of Visitor Services
(504) 598-7145
Albert Dumas Jr.
Visitor Services Assistant/Receptionist
(504) 598-7182, (504) 598-7171

Molly St. Paul
Volunteer Coordinator
(504) 598-7139

Rudy Gonzales
Visitor Services Supervisor
(504) 598-7141

Elizabeth Neidenbach
Visitor Services Trainer
(504) 598-7148

 

Interpretation Assistants
Cecilia Hock
Dylan Jordan
Kurt Owens
Joanna Robinson
George Schindler IV
(504) 598-7182

 

 

Visitor Services Assistants
Dhani Adomaitis
Xiomara Blanco
Madeline Drace
Kelly Hamilton
Michelle Harrison
Madison Hazen
Charlotte S. Hoggatt
Jari Honora

 

Michael Mae
Ian McCormick
Jane McKee
James Reeves
Douane Waples
(504) 598-7182

     

Williams Research Center

Alfred E. Lemmon
Director, Williams Research Center
(504) 598-7124
Aimee Everrett
Associate Curator
(504) 556-7604
Jennifer Navarre
Senior Reference Associate
(504) 598-7158

Rebecca Smith
Head of Reader Services and Technical Processing
(504) 598-7167

Heather Green
Reference Associate
(504) 598-7113

Mitch Pendleton
Library Cataloger
(504) 556-7610

Pamela D. Arceneaux
Senior Librarian / Rare Books Curator
(504) 598-7118

Kevin T. Harrell
Collections Cataloger
(504) 556-7605

Emily Perkins
Curatorial Cataloger
(504) 598-7110

Nina Bozak
Curator of Rare Books
(504) 598-7131

Vasser Howorth
Manuscripts Cataloger
(504) 598-7107

Michael M. Redmann
Manuscripts Cataloger
(504) 598-7180

Mark Cave
Senior Curator / Oral Historian 
(504) 598-7132

Katherine Jolliff Dunn
Curatorial Cataloger
(504) 556-7618

M. L. Eichhorn 
Senior Reference Associate
(504) 598-7176
Kristin Hébert Veit
Curatorial Cataloger
(504) 598-7157
Brian J. Lavigne
Records Manager 
(504) 598-7106
Robert Ticknor
Reference Associate 
(504) 598-7125

Roxanne Guidry
Curatorial Processor
(504) 556-7607

Howard Margot
Curator 
(504) 598-7192
Catie Sampson
Collections Processor
(504) 598-7163 

Receptionists
Albert Dumas Jr.
Frances Salvaggio 
(504) 523-4662