Administration

Daniel Hammer
President and Chief Executive Officer
(504) 598-7112

Michael Cohn
Chief Financial Officer and Chief Operations Officer
(504) 556-7659 

Heather Hodges
Director, External and Internal Relations

Charlotte Jarreau
Executive Assistant  
(504) 598-7123

Andrea Logan
Financial Analyst
(504) 598-7134

Lauren Postlewait
Accounting Associate
(504) 598-7169

Rebecca Noack
Human Resources Manager 
(504) 556-7660

Rachael Brown
Human Resources Assistant

Terry Scriber
Security Manager
(504) 598-7152

Security Dispatchers
Tomeka Campbell
Bentley James
Michael McManus
ThaiBao Vu
(504) 598-7177

 

 

Security Officers
Jonas Austin III
Kenneth Braud
Stephen Hunt
(504) 598-7152

 

 

     

Buildings Management

Ryan Shaner
Facilities Manager
(504) 598-7151
Louis Evans
Facilities Engineer
(504) 556-7619
Tim Dean
Facilites Technician
     

Collections

Jennifer Rebuck Ghabrial
Collections Manager
(504) 556-7654

Monika M. Cantin
Associate Registrar
(504) 556-7617

Rachel Ford
Associate Registrar
(504) 598-7159
 

Susan Eberle
Associate Registrar
(504) 598-7143

Kelley Hines
Assistant Registrar
(504) 598-7199

Maclyn Le Bourgeois Hickey
Conservation Coordinator 
(504) 598-7150

 

   

Development

   

Jack Pruitt
Director of Development
(504) 598-7173    

Coaina Delbert
Development Coordinator
(504) 598-7109

Lily Stanford
Membership and Annual Giving Coordinator
(504) 598-7155

Nicole Johnson
Development as the Stewardship & Administrative Coordinator

   

Education

Rachel Gaudry
Curator of Education
(504) 556-7669

Kendric J. Perkins
Education Specialist
(504) 556-7690

 
     
     

Maintenance

   

Joan Holmes
Maintenance Supervisor 
(504) 598-7133 

Geneva Brice
Marlon Clark
Norris S. Grimes
Gregory Johnson
Benjamin J. Rodriguez
Cornell Rucker 
Jeremie Steptore
Anthony Styles

 
     

Marketing

Teresa Devlin
Manager, Communications
(504) 598-7170

Dave Walker
Communication Strategist
(504) 598-7137

 

     

Museum Programs

Jason Wiese
Chief Curator
(504) 598-7183

Amanda McFillen 
Manager, Public Programs and Interpretive Services
(504) 556-7656

 

Lydia Blackmore
Decorative Arts Curator
(504) 598-7121

Mallory Taylor
Associate Curator
(504) 556-7611
 
Amy Dailey Williams
Programming Coordinator
(504) 556-7650

Judith H. Bonner
Senior Curator
(504) 598-7115

Matt Farah
Associate Curator/Exhibitions Coordinator
(504) 598-7103

Brian Moore
Programming Coordinator
Sarah Duggan
Decorative Arts of the Gulf South Project Manager
(504) 556-7668
Eric Seiferth
Curator / Historian
(504) 598-7178

 

 

Photography

Keely Merritt
Head of Photography
(504) 598-7126

Melissa Carrier 
Photographer
(504) 598-7128

Tere Kirkland
Associate Photographer
(504) 598-7156

Amber Johnson
Assistant Photographer
(504) 556-7653

   

Preparation

Joe Shores
Head Preparator
(504) 598-7189

Robert R. Gates III
Associate Preparator
(504) 598-7153

Chris Deris
Preparator
(504) 598-7184

Peter Hoffman
Assistant Preparator
(504) 598-7186

   
     

Publications

Jessica Dorman
Director, Publications
(504) 598-7174

Mary M. Garsaud
Senior Editor
(504) 556-7651

Cathe Mizell-Nelson
Editor
(504) 598-7142

Dorothy Ball
Senior Editor
(504) 556-7664

Margit Longbrake
Senior Editor
(504) 598-7130

Nick Weldon
Editor
(504) 556-7687

Molly Reid Cleaver
Editor
(504) 556-7667

Siobhan McKiernan
Editor
(504) 556-7686
Terri Simon
Associate Editor
(504) 556-7655
     

Shop

Michelle Gaynor
Manager of Retail Operations
(504) 598-7105
Cat Conner
Assistant Retail Operations Manager 
(504) 556-7663

Sales Associates 
Jenifer Biniek
Vicki Moppert
Tracy Norwood
Jenny Williams
(504) 598-7147

Timothy Kimbell II
Sales Team Leader
(504) 598-7147

   
     

Technology

   
Carol O. Bartels
Director, Digital Services
(504) 598-7122
Lisa Griffin
Network Administrator
(504) 598-7193
Kent Woynowski
Manager, Digital Assets and Initiatives
(504) 598-7116

Lindsey Barnes
Database Manager
(504) 598-7187

Kacell Hmaidan
Computer Client Services Technician
(504) 598-7194
Anne M. Robichaux
CRM Specialist
(504) 598-7149

Candy Ellison
Interactive / Interface Designer
(504) 598-7154

Xiomara Blanco
Media Producer

 
 

Visitor Services

Lori Boyer
Head of Visitor Services
(504) 598-7145
Albert Dumas Jr.
Visitor Services Assistant/Receptionist
(504) 598-7182, (504) 598-7171

 

Rudy Gonzales
Visitor Services Supervisor
(504) 598-7141

Elizabeth Neidenbach
Visitor Services Trainer
(504) 598-7148

 

Interpretation Assistants
Cecilia Hock
Dylan Jordan
Kurt Owens
Joanna Robinson
George F. Schindler IV
(504) 598-7182

 

 

Visitor Services Assistants
Dhani Adomaitis
Honore Aschaffenburg
Michelle Harrison
Madison Hazen
Winston Ho
Charlotte S. Hoggatt

 

 

Michael Mae
Ian McCormick
Jane McKee
James Reeves
Douane Waples
Jacob Williams
(504) 598-7182

 

     

Williams Research Center

Alfred E. Lemmon
Director, Williams Research Center
(504) 598-7124

Aimee Everrett
Curator
(504) 556-7604

Jennifer Navarre
Senior Reference Associate
(504) 598-7158

Rebecca Smith
Head of Reader Services and Technical Processing
(504) 598-7167

Heather Green
Reference Associate
(504) 598-7113

Mitch Pendleton
Library Cataloger
(504) 556-7610

Nina Bozak
Curator of Rare Books
(504) 598-7118

Kevin T. Harrell
Collections Cataloger
(504) 556-7605

Emily Perkins
Curatorial Cataloger
(504) 598-7110

Howard Margot
Curator 
(504) 598-7192

Vasser Howorth
Manuscripts Cataloger
(504) 598-7107

Michael M. Redmann
Manuscripts Cataloger
(504) 598-7180

Mark Cave
Senior Historian 
(504) 598-7132

Katherine Jolliff Dunn
Curatorial Cataloger
(504) 556-7618

M. L. Eichhorn 
Senior Reference Associate
(504) 598-7176
Kristin Hébert Veit
Curatorial Cataloger
(504) 598-7157
Brian J. Lavigne
Manager, Operations 
(504) 598-7106
Robert Ticknor
Reference Associate 
(504) 598-7125

Roxanne Guidry
Library Cataloguer
(504) 556-7607

Jari C. Honora
Reference Associate 
(504) 598-7175

Catie Sampson
Collections Processor
(504) 598-7163 

Receptionists
Albert Dumas Jr.
Frances Salvaggio 
(504) 523-4662