Administration

Priscilla Lawrence
Executive Director
(504) 598-7127

Lynn Demeure
Financial Associate
(504) 598-7169 

Cora Noorda
Executive Assistant
(504) 598-7123

Daniel Hammer
Deputy Director
(504) 598-7112

Sarah Duggan
CIS Coordinator and Research Curator
(504) 556-7668
Terry Scriber
Security Manager
(504) 598-7152
 

Michael Cohn
Chief Financial Officer
(504) 556-7659 

Rebecca Noack
HR Manager 
(504) 556-7660
Kathy Slimp
Manager of Administrative Services
(504) 598-7136
     

Buildings Management

Steven J. Wagner
Facilities Engineer 
(504) 598-7151
Sinclair “Lou” Mixon Jr.
Buildings Engineer
(504) 352-8199
 
     

Collections

Jennifer Rebuck Ghabrial
Head Registrar
(504) 556-7654

Monika Cantin
Assistant Registrar
(504) 556-7617

Rachel Ford
Assistant Registrar
(504) 598-7159
 

Viola Berman
Associate Registrar
(504) 598-7119

Susan Eberle
Assistant Registrar
(504) 598-7143
 
     

Development

   
Jack Pruitt
Director of Development and Community Relations
(504) 598-7173    
Coaina Delbert
Development Coordinator
(504) 598-7109
 
     

Docents

Lori Boyer
Head of Docent Programs
(504) 598-7145
Albert Dumas Jr.
Docent/Receptionist
(504) 598-7182, (504) 598-7171

Molly St. Paul
Volunteer Coordinator
(504) 598-7139

Chris Cook 
Docent Trainer
(504) 598-7148

Elizabeth Ogden
Docent/Project Specialist
(504) 598-7182, (504) 598-7138
 

Docents 
Malinda Blevins
Cecilia Hock
Charlotte S. Hoggatt
Dylan Jordan
Laura Jordan
Betty Killeen
Joan Lennox
Kurt Owens
Joanna Robinson
George Schindler IV
(504) 598-7182

   
     

Education

Daphne L. Derven
Curator of Education
(504) 598-7154

Sarah McKenney
Education Assistant
(504) 556-7669

Jenny Schwartzberg
Education Coordinator
(504) 556-7661
     

Maintenance

   
Joan Holmes
Maintenance Supervisor 
(504) 598-7133 
 

Geneva Brice
Marlon Clark
Norris S. Grimes
Johnnie Harrell
Alvin Lee
Tyler Jones 
Benjamin J. Rodriguez
Franklin Torres
Warren Zeno

 
     

Marketing

Teresa Devlin
Marketing Manager 
(504) 598-7170

Lauren Noel
Marketing Associate
(504) 556-7655
Anne M. Robichaux
Marketing Associate 
(504) 598-7137 

Eli A. Haddow
Marketing Assistant
(504) 556-7603

   
     

Museum Programs

John H. Lawrence
Director of Museum Programs
(504) 598-7114

Maclyn Le Bourgeois Hickey
Curatorial Conservation Coordinator 
(504) 598-7150

Mallory Taylor
Assistant Curator
(504) 556-7611

Lydia Blackmore
Decorative Arts Curator
(504) 598-7121

Amanda McFillen 
Associate Director of Museum Programs
(504) 556-7656
Warren J. Woods
Exhibitions Coordinator
(504) 598-7129

Judith H. Bonner
Senior Curator
(504) 598-7115

Eric Seiferth
Assistant Curator/Historian
(504) 598-7178

 
Matt Farah
Museum Programs Assistant
(504) 598-7103
Jude Solomon
Associate Curator
(504) 598-7163
 
     

Photography

Keely Merritt
Head of Photography
(504) 598-7126
Emily Hindin
Assistant Photographer
(504) 556-7653
Tere Kirkland
Associate Photographer
(504) 598-7156

Melissa Carrier 
Photographer
(504) 598-7128

   
     

Preparation

Dale Gunnoe
Head Preparator
(504) 598-7186

Robert R. Gates III
Associate Preparator
(504) 598-7153

Joe Shores
Preparator
(504) 598-7189

Chris Deris
Associate Preparator
(504) 598-7184

Kara B. LeBeouf
Associate Preparator
(504) 598-7102
 
     

Publications

Jessica Dorman
Director of Publications and Student Education
(504) 598-7174

Margit Longbrake
Senior Editor
(504) 598-7130

Elizabeth Ogden
Docent/Project Specialist
(504) 598-7138

Dorothy Ball
Senior Editor
(504) 556-7664

Siobhan McKiernan
Assistant Editor
Molly Reid
Editor
(504) 556-7667

Mary M. Garsaud
Exhibitions Editor
(504) 556-7651

Cathe Mizell-Nelson
Editor
(504) 598-7142
Nick Weldon
Assistant Editor
     

Shop

Michelle Gaynor
Manager of Retail Operations
(504) 598-7105
Cat Conner
Assistant Retail Operations Manager 
(504) 556-7663

Sales Associates 
Jenifer Biniek
Ainé Branch
(504) 598-7147

     

Technology

   
Carol O. Bartels
Director of Technology 
(504) 598-7122
Lisa Griffin
Network Technician
(504) 598-7193
Kent Woynowski
Digital Assets Manager
(504) 598-7116 

Lindsey Barnes
Database Manager
(504) 598-7187

Steve Sweet
Manager of Internet and
Interactive Development
(504) 598-7155
José Zorrilla
Network Manager
(504) 598-7146
Andy Forester
Programmer / Systems Analyst
(504) 556-7665
   
 

Williams Research Center

Alfred E. Lemmon
Director, Williams Research Center
(504) 598-7124
Aimee Everrett
Associate Curator
(504) 556-7604
Jennifer Navarre
Senior Reference Associate
(504) 598-7158

Jason Wiese
Associate Director, Williams Research Center 
(504) 598-7183

Heather Green
Reference Assistant
(504) 598-7113

Michael M. Redmann
Manuscripts Cataloguer
(504) 598-7180

Pamela D. Arceneaux
Senior Librarian / Rare Books Curator
(504) 598-7118

Kevin T. Harrell
Library Processor
(504) 556-7605

Rebecca Smith
Head of Reader Services
(504) 598-7167

Nina Bozak
Library Cataloguer
(504) 598-7131

Vasser Howorth
Processor 
(504) 598-7107

Heather Szafran
Reference Assistant
(504) 598-7175

Mark Cave
Senior Curator / Oral Historian 
(504) 598-7132

Katherine Jolliff Dunn
Collectons Processor
(504) 556-7618

Robert Ticknor
Reference Associate
(504) 598-7125
Leidy Cook
Manuscripts Cataloguer 
(504) 556-7607
Brian J. Lavigne
Records Manager 
(504) 598-7106
Kristin Hébert Veit
Curatorial Cataloguer
(504) 598-7157

M. L. Eichhorn 
Senior Reference Associate
(504) 598-7176

Howard Margot
Curator 
(504) 598-7192
 
Receptionists
Albert Dumas Jr.
Frances Salvaggio 
Sally Stassi 
(504) 523-4662